-

Due to COVID-19, All non-essential events are CANCELLED indefinitely (including State Events)

Click here to edit subtitle

Lodges / Chapters/ Juvenile Circle

District #12

Lodges


   Chapters


   Juvenile Circle  


District #12 Lodges

Town Light Lodge #41


  Chartered:  April 25, 1978

  Meeting: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:00 PM

  Bro. Rodney Terrell, 33° WM



Past Masters:

Bro. Dion Martin,33° PWM

Bro. Rodney Terrell, 33°PWM

Bro. Harvey Burney, PWM

Bro. J.B. Burney,33°PWM


Star Lodge #413


  Chartered: July 1, 1996           

  Meeting:  2nd & 4th Monday 7:00 PM

  Bro. George Johnson 32° WM



Past Masters:

Bro. Jody Darden 33° PWM

Bro. Eben Cobb 33° PWM

Bro. Daryl Seals PWM (RIP)


Pillars of Light Lodge #22


  Chartered:       

  Meeting:  2nd & 4th Saturday

  Bro. Tony Neal, 32° WM       



Past Masters:

Bro. Terrance Parker PM

Bro. Stacey Kelley PM

Bro. Phillip Fletcher PM



Phoenix Lodge #237

        

  Chartered: August 1, 2017                                

  Meeting:  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:15 PM  

  Bro. William Hunnicutt, 32° WM



  Past Masters:

Bro. Royal Thornton,33°PWM

Charge of Joshua #351


      Chartered: TBA                                  

     Meeting:  TBA

     Bro. Eddie Harris, 33° WM







Sons of Solomon #410

        Chartered: May 26, 2005

        Meeting: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 PM

        WM: Bro. Jeffrey Alexander




Past Masters: 

Bro. Clinton Baker

Bro. Christopher Hunt

Bro. Christopher Dukes

Bro. Bernard Brown (RIP)

Bro. Kenneth Jones


 Boaz Lodge #11-  

    
   Chartered: 
   Meeting:  2nd & 4th Saturday
   Bro. T.C. Parker, 32° WM




                                                                     

Sons of the Nile#48

         

        Chartered:

        Meeting:

        WM

Descendants of Job#365

  

           Chartered:

           Meeting: 1st & 3rd Saturday

           WM: Bro. Lakenta Summerfield

District #12 Chapters

Ada Chapter #269


                    Chartered: July 11, 1947 

                Meeting:  2nd & 4th Saturday @ 2:00pm

                Sis. Lanette Pugh WM



Past Matrons:

Sis. Doreen Jones, PWM

Sis. Lanette Pugh, PWM

Sis. Sharon Black, PWM

Sis. Tonya Caston, PWM

Sis. Diane Gipson, PWM



Bright Light Chapter #329


                         Chartered: March 3, 1993    

                    Meeting:  1st & 3rd Monday @ 6:30pm

                    Sis. Linda Green, WM


                   

Past Matrons:

Sis. Debra Hodo, PWM

Sis. Vivica Parker, PWM                      Sis. Linda Green, PWM

Sis. Ashley Gaines, PWM                      Sis. Velma Johnson, PWM

Sis. Joyce Jones, PWM                       Sis. Sherry Hunter, PWM

 


Daughters of Destiny #210 



         Chartered: 2019

         Meeting: 1st & 3rd Saturday @ 12:00pm

         Sis. Linda Williams, WM




Past Matron:

Sis. Che’Rogers, PWM

Sis Bena Hunnicut, PWM


Daughters of Job Chapter #174



           Chartered: November 1, 2010
           Meeting: 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:00pm
           Sis. Genetta Lewis, WM


Past Matrons:
Sis. Shonda Boston, PWM
Sis Chestine Alexander, PWM
Sis Satyra Hunt, PWM
Sis. Felecia Goree, PWM
Sis. Charisse Kirk, PWM


Daughters of Solomon Chapter #009


               Chartered:     

               Meeting:  1st & 3rd Saturday @ 5:00pm    

               Sis. Cambrie Thornton, WM  



Past Matrons: 
Sis. Sherva Jenkins, PWM
Sis. Latresa Coleman, PWM
Sis. Charisse Kirk, PWM
Sis. Trichina Williams, PWM
Sis. Velma Johnson, PWM

Daughters of Wisdom Chapter #003



            Chartered:  June 24, 2018

            Meeting: 1st Sunday @ 3:00pm

            Sis. Latresa Carr, WM




Daughters of Zion Chapter #29


            Chartered:  August 9, 2008
            Meeting: 2nd & 4th Saturday @ 10:00am
            Sis. Cindy Mosley, WM



Past Matrons:
LaTonya Johnson, PWM
Shira Williams, PWM
Kim Bryant, PWM

Deborah #138



          Chartered: 

          Meeting:  

          Sis. Tara Jones , WM




Enchanting Light Chapter #27


              Chartered: February 2002
              Meeting:  2nd & 4th Monday @ 7:30pm
              Sis. Dorothy Rivers, WM              
  
      

Past Matrons:

Sis. Cheryl Brandon, PWM

Sis. Shaneka White, PWM

Sis. Stephanie Ross, PWM

Sis. Rashida McKnight, PWM

Genesis Chapter #134


           Chartered:   April 2, 2016

           Meeting: 1st @ 3rd Saturday @ 9:00am

           Sis. LaKiesha Beacham, WM





Past Matrons:

Sis. Brittany Anderson  , PWM


Harmony Chapter #22



              Chartered:  October 22, 2016

           Meeting: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 

           Sis. Mai Militon, WM




Past Matrons:

Sis. Kizmet Epps, PWM


Jewels of Eusebia Chapter #136


Chartered: 
Meeting: 1st & 3rd Saturday @ 5:00pm
Sis. Marvis McKinney, WM




Past Matron: 
Sis. Sharon Rollins, PWM

 

Light of Perfection #293

Chartered: August 18, 2018

Meeting: 2nd & 4th Thursday  @ 7:00pm

Sis. Chestine Alexander, WM





Past Matron:

Sis. Charisse Hooper

Lilly Esther Chapter #008


                Chartered: September 24, 2002          

               Meeting:  2nd & 4th Thursday @ 7:00pm

              Sis. Kim Johnson, WM   



Past Matrons:

Sis. Katrina Means, PWM

Sis. Lamonica Cole, PWM

Sis. Anita Paul, PWM

Sis. Carla Greenidge, PWM

Sis. Andrea McLemore, PWM



Morning Star Chapter #227



          Chartered:

          Meeting: 1st & 3rd Wednesday @ 7:00pm

          Sis. Cynthia Gipson, WM

 




Naomi Star Chapter #31



           Chartered: December 12, 2008
           Meeting: 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 7:00pm
           Sis. Patrice Hendricks, WM


Past Matrons: 
Sis. Luciana Johnson , PWM
Sis. Beniaka 'Shay' Williams, PWM


Queen Esther #007

         Chartered:  

        Meeting:  

        Sis. Sonya Buredette, WM


Refulgent Star Chapter #004



          Chartered:  October 18, 2015

          Meeting:  2nd & 4th Saturday @ 9:00am

          Sis. Chantell Fain-Hill, WM




Past Matron:

Sis Alvina Swanson, PWM



Visionary #777



        Chartered:  2020

        Meeting:  2nd & 4th Sunday @ 3:00pm

        Sis. Stephanie Ross, WM


District #12 Juvenile Circle

 

Divine Guidance #27




      Chartered:  2008

      Meeting: 1st Saturday @ 9:00am                      

      Sis. Brynne Darden, MM






Past Mother Matron:

Sis Alexandria Owens, PMM

Sis. Dee Dee Connley, PMM

Sis. Taylor Jackson, PMM